Monika Baer. „River“. 1999/2002

(See English version below) Monika Baer (Freiburg 1964 – lebt in Berlin). „River“. 1999/2002 Pochoir, Buntstift, Aquarell, Bleistift und Collage auf Papier. 29,8 × 21 cm ( 11 ¾ × 8 ¼ in.). Rückseitig betitelt, bezeichnet, und datiert: River Berlin 2002. An anderer Stelle unleserlich bezeichnet, datiert, signiert und betitelt: Tiefach [?] Aug 99 Baer "River" Berlin 2002. [3585] Zustandsbericht: In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Die untere linke Ecke leicht bestoßen. Rückseitig in den oberen Ecken mit Papierklebestreifen auf den Unterlagekarton montiert. Schönerr harmonischer Gesamteindruck Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld. Monika Baer (Freiburg 1964 – lives in Berlin). ”River”. 1999/2002 Pochoir, coloured pencil, watercolour, pencil and collage on paper. 29,8 × 21 cm ( 11 ¾ × 8 ¼ in.). Titled, inscribed, and dated on the reverse: River Berlin 2002. In another place, illegibly inscribed, dated, signed and titled: Tiefach [?] Aug 99 Baer "River" Berlin 2002. [3585] Condition report: In good condition. The sheet edges have no tears or losses. The lower left corner is lightly bumped. On the reverse in the upper corners mounted with paper tape onto the mount cardboard. Fine, harmonious overall appearance We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice.