Large portrait plaque

Large portrait plaque Jiri Harcuba, 1989 Colorless glass block. Male portrait in three-quarter film in matte bold carving textures. Signed and dated in engraving: J. Harcuba 1989. d. 30 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945 - 1980, fig. 59 & 60.
Grosse Portraetplakette Jiri Harcuba, 1989 Farbloser Glasblock. Maennliches Portraet im Dreiviertelpofil in matten kraeftigen Schnitzstrukturen. In Gravur signiert und datiert: J. Harcuba 1989. D. 30 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech Glass 1945 - 1980, Abb. 59 & 60