A Vietnamese or Korean celadon. Goryeo dynasty, 12th-14th century

With rounded sides, interior with moulded and incised relief decoration, all covered with a crackled celadon green glaze of olive green shade. Wooden case.
Diameter 19 cm
Provenance
Private collection, The Netherlands
Schale mit Seladonglasur. Korea. Goryeo-Zeit, 12-14. Jh.
Gewölbte Schale, innen dekoriert mit eingeschnittenem und reliefiertem Dekor, ganz bedeckt mit einer craquelierten, olivgrünen Seladonglasur. Japanischer Holzkasten.
D 19 cm
Provenienz
Privatsammlung, Niederlande