Kneffel, Karin
1957 Marl

Untitled (Chickens). 1986. Oil on canvas. 30 x 24cm. Dated and signed verso on canvas: '86 Kneffel. Studio placket.

Provenance:
- Private collection Hesse.

Explanations to the Catalogue

Karin Kneffel
Germany
Neorealism
Hyper Realism
Contemporary Art
1980s
Animals
Painting
Oil
Birds
Kneffel, Karin
1957 Marl

Ohne Titel (Hühner). 1986. Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 24cm. Datiert und signiert verso auf Leinwand: '86 Kneffel. Atelierleiste.

Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung Hessen.

Erläuterungen zum Katalog

Karin Kneffel
Deutschland
Neorealismus
Hyperrealismus
Zeitgenössische Kunst
Unikate
1980er
Tiere
Gemälde
Öl
Vögel

29.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable

Optional:
19.00 % VAT on the hammer price
25.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium

Artist resale rights:
1.50 % on hammer price over 400 EUR
0.50 % on hammer price over 200,000 EUR
0.25 % on hammer price over 350,000 EUR
0.13 % on hammer price over 500,000 EUR