Pocket watch: large Swedish verge watch with hand date, J. Wallstroem Stockholm, Hallmarks 1771

Pocket watch: large Swedish verge watch with hand date, J. Wallström Stockholm, Hallmarks 1771: Ca. Ø58mm, ca. 136g, very beautiful "Louis XV" silver case with lateral hinge, Swedish Hallmarks 1771, master's mark PS, signed magnificent Jacob Wallström verge movement, large silver regulating disc, signed original enamel dial with central date, very beautiful hands, in working order and in very good condition, fine collector's watch. Jacob Wallström (1745-1817) was a registered watchmaker in Stockholm.
Taschenuhr: große schwedische Spindeluhr mit Zeigerdatum, J. Wallström Stockholm, Hallmarks 1771: Ca. Ø58mm, ca. 136g, sehr schönes "Louis XV" Silbergehäuse mit Seitenscharnier, schwedische Hallmarks 1771, Meistermarke PS, prächtiges, signiertes Spindelwerk Jacob Wallström, große Regulierscheibe aus Silber, originales, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt mit Zentraldatum, sehr schöne Zeiger, funktionstüchtig und sehr gut erhalten, feine Sammleruhr. Jacob Wallström (1745-1817) war verzeichneter Uhrmacher in Stockholm.