GANZFIGURENBILDNIS EINES KAUFMANNS AUS BRESCIA

VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY
FULL-LENGTH PORTRAIT OF A MERCHANT FROM BRESCIA Oil on canvas (old relined). 180 x 74,5 cm (F. 192 x 86 cm). Titled and dated upper left: 'AETATIS SVAE XX4 1684' Inscribed indistinctly in the centre right: '... Brescia'. Part. old rest., overpaintings and old retouchings. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.
VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY FULL-LENGTH PORTRAIT OF A MERCHANT FROM BRESCIA Oil on canvas (old relined). 180 x 74,5 cm (F. 192 x 86 cm). Titled and dated upper left: 'AETATIS SVAE XX4 1684' Inscribed indistinctly in the centre right: '... Brescia'. Part. old rest., overpaintings and old retouchings. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.
VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. GANZFIGURENBILDNIS EINES KAUFMANNS AUS BRESCIA Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 180 x 74,5 cm (R. 192 x 86 cm). Oben links betitelt und datiert: 'AETATIS SVAE XX4 1684' Rechts mittig undeutlich bezeichnet: '... Brescia'. Part. altrest., Übermalungen und Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfälische Privatsammlung.