Marilyn Minter. Streak. 2010

Marilyn Minter (Shreveport, Louisiana 1948 – lives in New York City). Streak. 2010
C-print on Alu-Dibond. 101,7 × 71,3 cm ( 40 × 28 ⅛ in.).
One of two artist's proofs from a total edition of 7. [3374]
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rhineland
Addendum/Erratum: Signed on an accompanying label of Galerie Patricia Low Contemporary, Gstaad
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Marilyn Minter (Shreveport, Louisiana 1948 – lebt in New York City). Streak. 2010
C-Print auf Alu-Dibond. 101,7 × 71,3 cm (40 × 28 ⅛ in.).
Einer von zwei Künstlerabzügen aus einer Gesamtauflage von 7. [3374]
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Rheinland
Addendum/Erratum: Auf einem beiliegenden Etikett der Galerie Patricia Low Contemporary, Gstaad, signiert
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.